Academic year 2010-2011

    Time Table - Odd Semester

    Click on the respective semester to download the time table

    Section Semester Semester Semester Semester
    A I III V VII
    B I III V VII

    Lesson Plans - Odd Semester

    Click on the respective course code to download the lesson plan

    • List of U.G Courses in 2010-11 Odd Semester
    • III Semester Theory subjects

      Course Code Course Title Faculty Name
      MA2211 Transforms and Partial Differential Equations Mr.T.KULANDAIVEL(A)/Mr. M.RADHAKRISHNAN(B)
      CS2201 Data Structures Ms.S.ASHA(B) / Ms. S.RAJALAKSHMI(A)
      CS2202 Digital Principles and Systems Design Mr.V.SHASHIKIRAN(A),Mr.M.RAVICHANDRAN(B)
      CS2203 Object Oriented Programming Ms.SASIKALA ,Ms.S.KALAVATHI(B)
      CS2204 Analog and Digital Communication Ms. S.R.MALATHI(A,B)
      GE2021 Environmental Science and Engineering Mr. NAVEENJI ARUN(A)/Mr. R.GOVINDARASU(B)

      III Semester Practicals

      Course Code Course Title Faculty Name
      CS2207 Digital Lab Mr. M.RAVICHANDRAN/ Mr. A.SOWMYA NARAYANAN(A),Ms. S.R.MALATHI/ Mr. M.RAVICHANDRAN/ Mr. A.SOWMYA NARAYANAN(B)
      CS2208 Data Structures Lab Ms.S.RAJALAKSHMI/ Ms.S.ASHA
      CS2209 Object Oriented Programming Lab S.KALAVATHI/ Ms. G.MANJU(B)/ Mr .RAJA JENISH / Mr. M. SURESH KUMAR

      V Semester Theory subjects

      Course Code Course Title Faculty Name
      CS2301 Software Engineering Mr. MANOJ(A,B)
      MA2265 Discrete Mathematics Dr. K.E.SATHAPPAN / Ms. B.THILAKA
      CS2303 Theory of Computation Ms. G. JANAKASUDHA(A,B)
      CS2302 Computer Networks Ms. R.GAYATHRI(A)/ Mr. V.SHASHIKIRAN(B)
      MA1251 System Software Ms. S.PUSHPA(A)/Ms. G.MANJU(B)
      CS2305 Programming Paradigms Ms. S.JAYANTHI(A) / Ms. S.SHENBAGAVALLI(B)

      V Semester Practicals

      Course Code Course Title Faculty Name
      CS2307 Network Lab Ms. R.GAYATHRI /Ms. G. JANAKASUDHA(A) Mr. V.SHASHIKIRAN/ Ms. G. JANAKASUDHA(B)
      CS2308 System Software Lab Mr. MANOJ/ Ms. G.MANJU /Ms.K.S. GAYATHRI
      CS2309 Java Lab Ms. S.JAYANTHI/ Ms. S.SHENBAGAVALLI

      VII Semester Theory subjects

      Course Code Course Title Faculty Name
      CS1401 Internet Programming Ms.K.S.GAYATHRI(A)/ Ms. S. SENTHAMIZH SELVI(B)
      CS1402 Object Oriented Analysis and Design Ms. R.JAYABHADURI(A) / MS.V.VIDHYA(B)
      IT1252 Digital Signal Processing Ms. K.S.SUBHASHINI(A,B)
      CS1010 C# and .NET Framework(Elective - II) Mr. N.M.BALAMURUGAN(A,B)
      CS1014 Information Security (Elective - III) Mr. A.SOWMYA NARAYANAN(A,B)
      CS1015 User Interface Design (Elective - IV) Ms. C.SWEETLIN HEMALATHA(A,B)

      VII Semester Practicals

      Course Code Course Title Faculty Name
      CS1403 Case Tools Lab Ms.V.VIDHYA /Ms. R.JAYABHADURI
      CS1404 Internet Programming Lab Ms. S. SENTHAMIZH SELVI/Ms. K.S.GAYATHRI
    • List of P.G Courses in 2010-11 Odd Semester
    • I Semester

      Course Code Course Title Faculty Name
      281110 Operations Research Ms. B.THILAKA
      241101 Computer Architecture
      241102 Data Structures and Algorithms Ms. M. KIRAN MAYI
      241103 Computer Networks and Management Mr. M.SURESH KUMAR
      243101 Object Oriented Software Engineering
      241151 Data Structures Lab Ms. M. KIRAN MAYI
      241152 Networking Lab

      III Semester

      Course Code Course Title Faculty Name
      CS9251 Mobile Computing Mr. N.M.BALAMURUGAN
      CS9259 Network Security Ms. S.PUSHPA
      CS9262 Software Quality Assurance Ms. SWEETLIN HEMALATHA
      CS9234 Project Work (Phase I) Ms. S.PUSHPA

    Lesson/Lab Plan

    • List of U.G Courses in 2009-10 Even Semester Click Here +/-
    • List of P.G Courses in 2009-10 Even Semester Click Here +/-
    • List of U.G. Courses in 2009-10 Odd Semester Click Here +/-
    • List of P.G. Courses in 2009-10 Odd Semester Click Here +/-