UG and PG Lesson Plan (2014-2015)

 

 

UG

PG

UG Lesson Plan

Second Semester:

Sub Code Subject Name
Name of the faculty
A Batch B Batch C Batch
Electronic Devices
Dr.M.Subramaniam
Ms.S.Nithya
Mr.S.Saravanan
Circuit Theory
Mr.M.H.Masood
Mr.P.Muthukumaran
Dr.S.Ganesh Vaidyanathan
Circuits and Devices Lab

Mr.M.H.Masood,

Mr.M.Duraisamy,

Mr.B.Nethaji,

Ms.S.Sangeethapriya

Mr.M.Duraisamy,

Ms.S.Nithya,

Ms.P.Madhumitha,

Ms.S.Sangeethapriya

Dr.R.Gayathri,

Mr.M.Duraisamy,

Ms.P.Madhumitha,

Ms.S.Sangeethapriya

 

Fourth Semester:

Sub Code Subject Name
Name of the faculty
A Batch B Batch C Batch
Probability and Random Processes
Dr.B.Thilaka
Ms.K.Vijayalakshmi
Dr.T.Kulandaivel
Electronic Circuits II
Ms.S.M.Mehzabeen
Dr.R.Gayathri
Ms.C.Gomatheeswari Preethika
Communication Theory
Mr.S.P.Sivagnana Subramaniam
Ms.S.Nandhini
Ms.D.Menaka
Electromagnetic Fields
Mr.P.Muthukumaran
Dr.H.Umma Habiba
Ms.B.Hemalatha
Linear Integrated Circuits
Mr.N.Kumaran
Ms.L.Anju
Ms.B.Sarala
Control System Engineering
Ms.R.Kousalya
Ms.S.Kalyani
Mr.M.K.Varadarajan

Circuits and Simulation Integrated

Lab

Ms.S.M.Mehzabeen,

Ms.S.SangeethaPriya

Ms.S.Nandhini,

Ms.S.Nithya

Mr.S.R.Balasubramaniam,

Ms.C.Gomatheeswari Preethika

Linear Integrated Circuits Lab

Mr.N.Kumaran,

Ms.S.Nithya

Ms.S.Radhika,

Ms.Rajeshwari Ramraj

Ms.D.Menaka,

Mr.M.K.Varadarajan

Electrical Engineering  and Control System Lab

Ms.S.V.Nagalakshmi,

Ms.C.Suganthi,

Mr.V.Mohanraj,

Ms.S.Lavanya

Mr.I.Venkatraman,

Ms.S.V.Nagalakshmi,

Mr.S.Sudharsanam,

Ms.K.S.Pavithra,

Mr.M.Ranjithkumar

Mr.S.Sudharsanam,

Mr.A.Deepak,Ms.S.Anitha,

Mr.V.Mohanraj

 

Sixth Semester:

Sub Code Subject Name
Name of the faculty
A Batch B Batch C Batch
Numerical Methods (Elective 1)
Ms.K.Vijayalakshmi
Dr.R.Umadevi
Ms.E.Subha
Principles of Management
Mr.S.Senthilrajan
Ms.M.Vidya
Ms.S.Radhika
Measurements and Instrumentation
Ms.S.Sahana
Ms.S.Sangeethapriya
Ms.Rajeswari Ramraj
Computer Networks
Mr.S.Saravanan
Ms.T.J.Jeyaprabha
Dr.G.A.Sathishkumar
Antenna and Wave Propagation
Mr.M.Duraisamy
Ms.B.Hemalatha
Ms.P.Jothilakshmi
VLSI Design
Ms.B.Sarala
Ms.R.Kousalya
Ms.M.Anushya

Computer Networks Lab

Mr.S.Senthil Rajan,

Mr.S.Saravanan

Ms.T.J.Jeyaprabha,

Mr.S.P.Sivagnana Subramaniam

Ms.S.Radhika,

Mr.B.Nethaji

VLSI Design Lab

Ms.L.Anju,

Ms.B.Sarala

Ms.R.Kousalya,

Ms.M.Vidya

Ms.M.Anushya,

Ms.M.Vidya

 

Eighth Semester:

Sub Code Subject Name
Name of the faculty
A Batch B Batch

Wireless Sensor Networks

(Elective V)

Ms.P.Madhumitha
Ms.G.Padmavathi

Satellite Communication

(Elective VI)

Ms.K.Srividhya
Mr.M.H.Masood

PG Lesson Plan

Applied Electronics

Second Semester:

Sub Code
Subject Name
Name of the faculty

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Ciruits

Mr.S.R.Balasubramaniam
Asic and FPGA Design
Dr.G.A.Sathish Kumar

Embedded Systems

Ms.L.Anju

Multicore Architectures

Mr.S.Muthukumar
VLSI Design Techniques (Elective-III)
Ms.M.Anushya

VLSI Signal Processing (Elective-IV)

Dr.R.Gayathri
Electronics Systems Laboratory II
Mr.M.Athappan,Mr.N.Kumaran,Ms.S.Sahana

Fourth Semester:

Sub Code
Subject Name
Name of the faculty
AP7411

Project Work (Phase II)

Dr.R.Gayathri

Communication Systems

Second Semester:

Sub Code
Subject Name
Name of the faculty

Wireless Communication Networks

Ms.T.J.Jeyaprabha
MIC and RF System Design
Ms.P.Jothilakshmi
Electromagnetic Interference and Compatiblity
Dr.Umma Habiba

Cognitive Radio (Elective-II)

Ms.G.Padmavathi
Advanced Digital Image Processing (Elective-III)
Mr.S.P.Sivagnana Subramaniam

High Performance Networks (Elective-IV)

Ms.K.Srividhya
Innovative System Design Laboratory
Mr.S.R.Balasubramaniam , Ms.P.Jothilakshmi, Ms.K.Srividhya

Fourth Semester:

Sub Code
Subject Name
Name of the faculty
CU7411

Project Work (Phase II)

Dr.H.Umma Habiba

 

Archives: 2010-11

Archives:2011-12

Archives:2012-13

Archives:2013-14

Archives:2014-15