PLACEMENTS (2016-17)

-

Department of Chemical Engineering

Offer selection sheet (Batch 2013-2017)

S.No

Reg. No.

Student Name

Got Offers from

1

212713203001

AJAY R

CTS/ INFOSYS

2

212713203006

ANUSHA

CTS/INFOSYS/ ACCENTURE

3

212713203003

AKSHAYA R

ACCENTURE

4

212713203005

ANNAPOORANI L

ACCENTURE

5

212713203009

ARUN KABILAN A K

CTS/INFOSYS/ ACCENTURE

6

212713203017

DIVYA T G

INFOSYS /ACCENTURE

7

212713203018

GAYATHRI B

ACCENTURE

8

212713203034

LATHA P

ACCENTURE

9

212713203037

MIRUTHULASREE S

ACCENTURE

10

212713203040

MOHAMED MURADH MARICAIR K

ACCENT URE

11

212713203039

MOHAMED JAFER ALI MARAICAR H

INFOSYS

12

212713203048

PRASANNA VENGATESH G

INFOSYS

13

212713203056

RAMYA R

CTS /ACCENTURE

14

212713203064

SARAVANAN R

INFOSYS

15

212713203070

SUBHASHREE S

ACCENTURE

16

212713203063

SARANYA P

CTS /ACCENTURE

17

212713203076

SWETHA S

INFOSYS

18

212713203072

SUDARSIKA G

ACCENTURE

19

212713203077

THARAGAI T

INFOSYS /ACCENTURE

20

212713203078

TINKU KUMAR A B

INFOSYS /ACCENTURE

21

212713203081

VENKATA KRISHNAN S

INFOSYS

22

212713203030

KESAVAN M P

THINK AND LEARN PVT LTD

23

212713203308

PUJA CHAKRABORTHY

THINK AND LEARN PVT LTD

24

212713203012

BROWNI V

THINK AND LEARN PVT LTD

25

212713203075

SWATHI C

THINK AND LEARN PVT LTD

26

212713203031

KIRAN PRABHU

THINK AND LEARN PVT LTD

27

212713203025

JAYASHANKAR D

THINK AND LEARN PVT LTD

28

212713203065

SARAYU S

THINK AND LEARN PVT LTD

29

212713203026

JUVERIYA YASMIN M K

THINK AND LEARN PVT LTD

30

212713203002

AKSHAY R G

TECH MAHENDRA

31

212713203073

SUNIL KUMAR M V

DECATHLON 

SPORTS INDIA

32

212713203012

BROWNI V

TNQ BOOK PVT LTD

33

212713203058

RESHMA

TNQ BOOK PVT LTD

34

212713203003

AKSHAYA R

DOW CHEMICALS

35

212713203030

KESAVAN M P

DOW CHEMICALS

36

212713203065

SARAYU S

DOW CHEMICALS

37

212713203076

SWETHA S

DOW CHEMICALS

38

212713203006

ANUSHA

DOW CHEMICALS

39

212713203056

RAMYA R

DOW CHEMICALS

40

212713203064

SARAVANAN R

DOW CHEMICALS

41

212713203047

PRASAANTH S

DOW CHEMICALS

42

212713203047

PRASAANTH S

JINTECH

43

212713203072

SUDARSIKA G

JINTECH

44

212713203306

GOURAB DEB

JINTECH

45

212713203015

DEEPAN KUMAR N

JINTECH

46

212713203068

SHANMUGAM.D

JINTECH

47

212713203311

SUDALAIMANI P

JINTECH

48

212713203005

ANNAPOORANI L

JINTECH

49

212713203046

PAVITHRA PRIYADHARSHINI.P

JINTECH

50

212713203052

PRAVIN SIVA SANKAR J

SPIC

51

212713203012

BROWNI V

VEDANTA

52

212713203081

VENKATA KRISHNAN S

VEDANTA

53

212713203058

RESHMA

AQUA ENGINEERS

 

-

PLACEMENTS (2015-16)

Department of Chemical Engineering

Offer selection sheet (Batch 2012-2016)

S.No

Reg. No.

Student Name

Got Offers from

Willing to join

1

212712203001

ABHIJIT MANI

ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

2

212712203002

AISHWARIYAA R

INFOSYS / ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

3

212712203006

ANIRUDH R

CTS

CTS

4

212712203007

ARCHANA V

INFOSYS / ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

5

212712203008

ARUNACHALAM S

ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

6

212712203009

ASHWANTH SESHADRI

ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

7

212712203017

HAREESH B B

CTS / ACCENTURE

CTS

8

212712203022

HARSHINI PRIYA I

ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

9

212712203026

KARTHIKA P

ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

10

212712203027

KARTHIKEYAN S

CTS

CTS

11

212712203028

KAVIN SIDDARTH G

ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

12

212712203029

KISHORE KUMAR S

INFOSYS / ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

13

212712203031

LAKSHMI DEVI S O

CTS / INFOSYS / ACCENTURE

CTS

14

212712203035

MANICKAVENKATESH B

ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

15

212712203037

MANOJ V

INFOSYS / ACCENTURE

INFOSYS

16

212712203038

MANUCIYA R

ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

17

212712203039

MEENAKSHI RAMANATHAN

ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

18

212712203040

MOHAMED ASIFULLAH A

WIPRO

WIPRO

19

212712203044

NANDHINI DEVI C

CTS / INFOSYS/ACCENTURE

CTS

20

212712203045

NARAYANAN V

INFOSYS / ACCENTURE

INFOSYS

21

212712203301

CHAKILAM HARSHAVARDHAN

CTS

CTS

22

212712203047

NAVEEN NARAYAN S

INFOSYS / ACCENTURE

INFOSYS

23

212712203048

NITHIN C

CTS

CTS

24

212712203049

PAUL RAJAN K

ACCENTURE / WIPRO

ACCENTURE

25

212712203050

PIRIYAVADHANAA B V

ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

26

212712203054

PRAVEENA A

CTS / ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

27

212712203058

PURNA SANDAR C M J

INFOSYS / ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

28

212712203070

SHRINIVAS M R

ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

29

212712203072

SIDDIQERAHMAN S

ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

30

212712203075

SUDHARSAN R

ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

31

212712203077

SUSHMITA S SWATHI

INFOSYS / ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

32

212712203079

VENKAT RAMANAN L

ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

33

212712203083

VINOTH KUMAR P V

INFOSYS / ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

34

212712203088

YOGESH CHANDRA SHEKHAR

ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

35

212714501001

ANUSHA

INFOSYS

INFOSYS

36

212712203033

MADHUMITHA C

FRESHDESK

FRESHDESK

37

212712203064

ROSHNI MOHAN

FRESHDESK

FRESHDESK

38

212712203057

PREM KUMAR K

Gofrugal Tech

GofrugalTech

PLACEMENTS (2014-15)

Placement Co-ordinators : Dr.R.Palani & Mr.S.Rajasekar

Details of students placed so far in this academic year

100 % of Option A students got placed in Core/ITES companies.

SL.NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
COMPANY
1
ANAND SIDDHARTH PRABHAKARAN ACCENTURE/CTS
2
ANURAAGAVI S S CTS/WIPRO/ACCENTURE/INFOSYS
3
ANUSHA INFANTA A CTS/ACCENTURE/INFOSYS
4
ARAVIND M CTS/INFOSYS
5
ARUL AR ACCENTURE/S.V.Chemical
6
BALA SUBRAMANIAN R MUSIGMA
7
BHARAT RADHAKRISHNAN ACCENTURE/SPIC
8
KARTHICK KUMARASEN R ACCENTURE/S.V.Chemical
9
KIRAN P CTS/ACCENTURE
10
MOHINDARAN M CTS/WIPRO/ACCENTURE/SPIC
11
NAVEENA H CTS/WIPRO/ACCENTURE/INFOSYS
12
NAYEEM AKRAM F CTS/ACCENTURE/INFOSYS
13
BALAMURUGAN R ACCENTURE
14
PREETHI R ACCENTURE
15
PRIYANGA J ACCENTURE
16
SARAVANAN K ACCENTURE/SPIC
17
SUHA MAHENDRAN ACCENTURE/INFOSYS
18
SUPRAJA PARTHASARATHY INFOSYS
19
SWAMINATHAN T CTS/ACCENTURE/INFOSYS/SPIC/SANMAR
20
SWATHI G ACCENTURE
21
VENKATESHWARAN G CTS/ACCENTURE/INFOSYS/SPIC/SANMAR
22
VISHNUCHITTAN.M CTS/ACCENTURE
23
VAISHNAVI D CTS/WIPRO/INFOSYS
24
LAXMI RAMANAN D S.V.Chemical
25
SELVARAJ M S.V.Chemical
26
NAVEENKUMAR V MPL
27
SUBRAMANIAN M MPL
28
PRADEEP R S.V.Chemical
29
DHANANJEYAN N S.V.Chemical
30
DHANANJEYAN N S.V.Chemical
31
HARIKRISHNAN MPL

       

PLACEMENTS (2013-14)

Placement Co-ordinators : Dr.R.Palani & Mr.S.Rajasekar

Details of students placed so far in this academic year

SL.NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
COMPANY
1
ARCHANA G WIPRO
2
ASHWINI J CTS & WIPRO
3
BALACHANDRAN P CSS CORP
4
GAUTHAM S WIPRO & INFOSYS
5
GOPALAKRISHNAN T CTS
6
INIYAVAN M CTS
7
JAYASHREE K Petro6
8
JEEVA A TECHNIP & CTS & WIPRO & INFOSYS
9
JOTHI PRAKASH E CTS & WIPRO
10
KARTHIKEYAN K (13/08/1992) CSS CORP
11
KAVYA K CTS & WIPRO
12
LAKSHMIPRIYA R CTS
13
MANJU J CSS CORP
14
MANTRAVINAYAGAM G Sim Infosystems
15
SRINIVASAN M Petro6
16
PAVITHRA V CTS & WIPRO
17
ROSHINI A INFOSYS
18
SALMAN QUADHIR CTS & WIPRO & INFOSYS
19
SHIVARANJANI S K CTS & WIPRO
20
SRIKAVI S SUTHERLAND
21
SUNDAR S CTS & WIPRO & INFOSYS
22
SWETHA S CTS & WIPRO
23
GOWTHAM V MPL
24
SAMPATHKUMAR M MPL

       

PLACEMENTS (2012-13)

The details of students placed so far in this academic year

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED
SL.NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
COMPANY
1
ARUN KUMAR T CTS
2
DINESH KUMAR CTS
3
JAGANNATHAN G CTS
4
LAVANYA U CTS
5
MASILAMANI R CTS
6
MURALI V CTS
7
NAGOOR MEERAN H CTS
8
NIRMAL BALAJI K CTS
9
PHILIP BERNSTEIN SAYNIK CTS
10
PRABU K CTS
11
PRATEEK BALAJI OJHA CTS
12
RAJIV RAJ T CTS
13
SHOEB S CTS
14
SRIRAM SIDDAARTH P CTS
15
SRIYA M CTS
16
SWATHIK RAGUNATH CTS
17
TARUN THOMAS CTS
18
VAISHALI CTS
19
VENKATESH K CTS
20
VISHNU DEVI B CTS
21
VINODKUMAR B CTS
22
ARUN KUMAR T WIPRO
23
HUSSAIN F WIPRO
24
LAVANYA U WIPRO
25
MANOJ KUMAR V WIPRO
26
MURALI V WIPRO
27
NAGOOR MEERAN H WIPRO
28
PHILIP BERNSTEIN SAYNIK WIPRO
29
RAGUNATH J WIPRO
30
SHARANYA R WIPRO
31
SHOEB S WIPRO
32
SRIRAM SIDDAARTH P WIPRO
33
SRIYA M WIPRO
34
SRIDHAR PRASADH RKS L&T INFOTECH
35
HARIPRASAD A SANMAR ENGG.CORPORATION PVT.LTD
36
RAGUNATH J SANMAR ENGG.CORPORATION PVT.LTD
37
MURALI V SANMAR ENGG.CORPORATION PVT.LTD

Placements (2011-12)

The details of students placed so far in this academic year

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED
SL.NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
COMPANY
1
DIVYA RAMESH Mu Sigma
2
PRATAP SINGH V Mu Sigma
3
AISHWARYA N CTS
4
ANEESH VENKATAKRISHNAN CTS
5
BALAJI J CTS
6
DEEPTHI R (28/04/1991) CTS
7
DIVYA G CTS
8
DURGA K CTS
9
HARIGANESH B CTS
10
KARUNAKARAN K CTS
11
KARUPPIAH M CTS
12
KAVITHA R CTS
13
MOORTHI M CTS
14
NARMADHA S CTS
15
PRABAKARAN S CTS
16
PRASAANTH RA CTS
17
RAGHABANDAN R CTS
18
RAHUL R CTS
19
RAJASHEKAR N CTS
20
RAMKUMAR I CTS
21
SATHISH P CTS
22
SHRIRASHMI S CTS
23
SUDHARSHANA S CTS
24
SUPRIYA PADMANABHAN CTS
25
SURENDHAR C CTS
26
UPASANA SAMADDAR CTS
27
YUVARAJ B CTS
28
VEENU D CTS
29
VIGNESH S CTS
30
SRIDHARAN N WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
31
BACHU RAGHU KISHORE WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
32
HARI HARA SUBRAMANIAM B WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
33
MALAVARAYAN S WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
34
MANOJ M WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
35
KAUSHIK M WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
36
AISHWARYA N BEROE INC
37
UPASANA SAMADDAR BEROE INC
38
SUPRIYA PADMANABHAN ARCHIRA LABS
39
BALAJI J Technip India Pvt Ltd
40
ANEESH VENKATA KRISHNAN SPIC
41
KARUPPIAH M SPIC
42
MANICKAVAASAGAM GUHAN C SPIC
43
SURENDHAR C SPIC
44
PRASAANTH R.A Tamilnadu Petroproducts Ltd
45
NITHESH SENNA K Tamilnadu Petroproducts Ltd
46
RAHUL R Sanmar Engineering Corporation
47
SATHISH P Nippon Paints
48
RAHUL R Sanmar Engineering Corporation
49
SANTHOSH KUMAR D YCH Ltd
50
ZAHIDA BEGUM YCH Ltd

Placements (2010-11)

The details of students placed so far in this academic year

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED - PETROFAC
SL.NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
DEGREE
1
ABINAYA E B.Tech chemical engg
2
AISHWARYA C B.Tech chemical engg
3
SATHIYAMOORTHY T B.Tech chemical engg

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED - NAGARJUNA OILS AND CHEMICALS LTD.
SL.NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
DEGREE
1
SRIVIDYA S KUMAR B.Tech chemical engg

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED - COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD.
SL.NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
DEGREE
1
SELVARAJ.P B.Tech chemical engg
2
SENTHIL RATHI B B.Tech chemical engg
3
SRIVIDYA S KUMAR B.Tech chemical engg
4
RANJANI R B.Tech chemical engg
5
AISHWHERYA B J B.Tech chemical engg
6
DEEPAK S B.Tech chemical engg
7
AISHWARYA R B.Tech chemical engg
8
GOMATHI A B.Tech chemical engg
9
GOWRI V B.Tech chemical engg
10
GIRIDHAR G B.Tech chemical engg
11
VIGNESHKUMAR M R B.Tech chemical engg
12
MATHANGI R B.Tech chemical engg
13
RAM SURENDAR S B.Tech chemical engg
14
VEERA RAGHAVAN S B.Tech chemical engg
15
VENGADESH S B.Tech chemical engg
16
DEEPIKA K B.Tech chemical engg
17
KAVITHA S B.Tech chemical engg

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED - WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
SL.NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
DEGREE
1
SRINIKETH S B.Tech chemical engg
2
SUBADHRA J B.Tech chemical engg E
3
SRIVIDHYA V B.Tech chemical engg
4
TAPASHYA DHARA B.Tech chemical engg

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED - MAHINDRA SATYAM
SL.NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
DEGREE
1
KARTHICK RAMANATHAN P L B.Tech chemical engg
2
SATHISH KUMAR S B.Tech chemical engg
3
SRIDHAR N B.Tech chemical engg
4
AJESH VIJAY B.Tech chemical engg
5
VIDYA G B.Tech chemical engg
6
NEETHI M B.Tech chemical engg
7
MADHURA SARKAR B.Tech chemical engg
8
JANARDHAN V B.Tech chemical engg

Placements (2009-10)

The companies that have conducted campus interviews so far

COMPANY-WISE LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED
SL.NO.
NAME OF THE COMPANY
DEGREE
1
Wipro Technologies Ltd.
B.E
2
Cognizant Technology Solutions Ltd.
B.E
3
Infosys Technologies Ltd.
B.E
4
SPIC, Titicorin
B.E
5
Tata Chemicals Ltd.
B.E
6
Tamilnadu Petroproducts Ltd.
B.E
7
Frost & Sullivan
B.E
8
Manali Petrochemical Ltd.
B.E
9
Technip India Ltd.
B.E
10
Asian Paints India Ltd.
B.E
11
ESSAR Steel Ltd.
B.E
12
Hyundai Motors India Ltd.
B.E
13
Hubert Enviro care Systems Pvt. Ltd.
B.E
14
Caritor India Pvt. Ltd.
B.E
15
CETEX Petrochemicals Ltd.
B.E
16
Tata Chemicals Ltd.
B.E
17
Pure Chemicals Co.
B.E
18
Tamilnadu Petroproducts Ltd.
B.E
19
SM Apparels Pvt. Ltd.
B.E
20
HCL
B.E
21
Tata Consultancy Services
B.E
22
FLSmidth Minerals Pvt ltd
B.E
23
Caritor India Pvt. Ltd.
B.E
24
Doosan Bapcock Energy Ltd.
B.E

Placements (2008-09)



LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED - CTS
SL.NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
DEGREE
1
AISHWARYA.H. B.E. chemical engg
2
FATHIMA JALAL B.E. chemical engg
2
GOMATHI.B. B.E. chemical engg
3
KADHERMEERAN.S. B.E. chemical engg
4
MEENA M B.E. chemical engg
5
NIRANJANA B B.E. chemical engg
6
PRAVEEN KRISHNAA S B.E. chemical engg
7
SARANYA.S. B.E. chemical engg
8
SUBHIKSHA.K. B.E. chemical engg
9
ZITA MARIA ZACHARIAH B.E. chemical engg

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED - INFOSYS
SL.NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
DEGREE
1
ARUNKUMAR.R B.E. chemical engg
2
ARVIND.M < /font> B.E. chemical engg
3
BALAJI.S. B.E. chemical engg
4
DHANAPRIYA.M. B.E. chemical engg
5
HARINI.P B.E. chemical engg
6
KURIEN KURIEN B.E. chemical engg
7
MANASA.S. B.E. chemical engg
8
SHOKHI SHAH B.E. chemical engg
9
SHRIKANTH.L.V. B.E. chemical engg
10
SHYAM.S. B.E. chemical engg
11
VAISHAK.V B.E. chemical engg

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED - CAPGEMINI
SL.NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
DEGREE
1
GAYATHRINI.N. B.E. chemical engg
2
RANJANI.M. B.E. chemical engg E
3
SANGEETHA.S. B.E. chemical engg
4
SILAS POPE RAJIV B.E. chemical engg

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED - FLSMIDTH
SL.NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
DEGREE
1
HARINI.P. B.E. chemical engg
2
ZITA MARIA ZACHARIAH B.E. chemical engg
3
SILAS POPE RAJIV B.E. chemical engg

Placements (2007-2008)

The list of students got placed through campus interviews during the academic year 2007-08.

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED - Technip India Ltd.
SL.NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
DEGREE
1
V Balasubramaniam . B.E. chemical engg
2
W B Santhosh B.E. chemical engg
3
R Rajesh B.E. chemical engg

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED - Tamilnadu Petroproducts Ltd.
SL.NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
DEGREE
1
M Mehdhi . B.E. chemical engg
2
M Prabhuram kumar B.E. chemical engg
3
U Prasanna B.E. chemical engg
4
K Shabraz B.E. chemical engg
5
K Ramesh B.E. chemical engg

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED - Cognizant Technology Solutions Ltd.
SL.NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
DEGREE
1
P Abinandan . B.E. chemical engg
2
Aniruddh B.E. chemical engg
3
Aparna Ravindran B.E. chemical engg
4
V Bhuvaneshwari B.E. chemical engg
5
S Devi B.E. chemical engg
6
T P Divya B.E. chemical engg
7
K Ramesh B.E. chemical engg
8
S Hamsini B.E. chemical engg
9
K Manikandan B.E. chemical engg
10
H Sandhya B.E. chemical engg
11
S Shanmuga nataraj B.E. chemical engg
12
T Surekha B.E. chemical engg
13
Tejaswini G Prabhu B.E. chemical engg
14
S Varsha B.E. chemical engg
15
R K Naveen kumar B.E. chemical engg

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED - Infosys Technologies Ltd.
SL.NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
DEGREE
1
J Sakthidharan . B.E. chemical engg
2
R Vignesh

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED - Wipro Technologies Ltd.
SL.NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
DEGREE
1
S Balaji . B.E. chemical engg
2
Yuva Kishore Vankayala

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED - HCL
SL.NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
DEGREE
1
Ganti Manisha . B.E. chemical engg

 



Back to Top