UG and PG Lesson Plan (2015-2016)

 

 

UG

PG

UG Lesson Plan

Fourth Semester:

Sub Code Subject Name
Name of the faculty
A Batch B Batch C Batch
MA6451
Probability and Random Processes
Dr.B.Thilaka
Ms.K.Vijayalakshmi
Dr.T.kulandaivel
Electronic Ciruits II
Ms.P.Madhumitha
Ms.S.Mehzabeen
Ms.S.Nandhini
Communication Theory
Ms.S.R.Malathi
Ms.D.Menaka
Mr.S.P.Sivagnana Subramanian
Electromagnetic Fields
Dr.H.Umma Habiba
Mr.M.Duraisamy
Ms.Rajeswari Ramaraj
Linear Integrated Circuits
Ms.S.M.Mehzabeen
Ms.L.Anju
Mr.N.Kumaran
Control System Engineering
Ms.S.Kalyani
Ms.Rajeswari Ramaraj
Mr.M.K.Varadarajan
Ciruit & Simulation Integrated Laboratory

Ms.P.Madhumitha/

Mr.G.Loganathan

Ms.S.M.Mehzabeen/

Mr.M.Duraisamy

Ms.S.Nandhini/

Ms.S.Nithya

Linear Integrated Circuit Laboratory

Ms.B.Sarala/

Mr.M.Duraisamy

Ms.M.Menaka/

Ms.L.Anju

Ms.R.Kousalya/

Mr.N.Kumaran

EE6461
Electrical Engineering and Control System Laboratory

Ms.S.Lavanya,

Mr.M.Ranjith Kumar,

Mr.C.Venkatesan/

Ms.N.Shanmugavadivu

 

Mr.D.S.Purushothaman,

Mr.I.Venkatesan

Dr.R.Karthikeyan/

Mr.S.Sudharsanam

 

Mr.I.Venkatraman,

Mr.D.S.Purushothaman

Ms.K.Suganthi/Dr.Tamil Selvi

 

Sixth Semester:

Sub Code Subject Name
Name of the faculty
A Batch B Batch C Batch
Principles of Management
Mr.M.H.Masood
Ms.S.Radhika
Ms.M.vidya
Computer Architecture
Ms.S.Sangeethapriya
Dr.S.Muthukumar
Ms.S.Sahana
Computer Networks
Mr.S.Saravanan
Ms.T.J.Jeyaprabha
Mr.S.Senthil Rajan
VLSI Design
Mr.M.Athappan
Ms.M.Anushya
Ms.M.Anushya
Antenna and Wave Propagation
Mr.P.Arul
Dr.P.Jothilakshmi
Dr.P.Jothilakshmi
Medical Electronics (Elective-1)
Ms.S.Radhika
Ms.M.Vidya
Ms.K.Thaiyalnayaki
Computer Networks Laboratory

Mr.S.Saravanan/

Mr.N.Kumaran

Ms.T.J.Jeyaprabha/

Ms.S.Nithya

Mr.S.Senthil Rajan/

Ms.S.Sangeethapriya

VLSI Design Laboratory

Ms.M.Anushya/

Ms.P.Madhumitha

Ms.M.vidya/

Ms.S.Sangeethapriya

Ms.S.Kalyani/

Ms.S.Sahana

 

Eighth Semester:

Sub Code Subject Name
Name of the faculty
A Batch B Batch C Batch
Satellite Communication (Elective-VI)
Mr.M.H.Masood
Ms.K.Srividhya
Ms.S.Swarna Parvathi
Wireless Sensor Networks (Elective-V)
Ms.G.Padmavathi
Dr.G.A.Sathish Kumar
Ms.S.Nithya

PG Lesson Plan

Applied Electronics

Second Semester:

Sub Code
Subject Name
Name of the faculty

Analysis and Design of Analog Integrated Circuits

Mr.S.Saravanan
AP7202

ASIC and FPGA Design

Ms.S.R.Malathi

Embedded Systems

Ms.K.Srividhya

Multicore Architectures

Mr.M.Athappan

DSP Integrated Circuits (Elective III)

Dr.G.A.Sathish Kumar

VLSI Signal Processing (Elective IV)

Dr.R.Gayathri
AP7211

Electronics System Design Lab II

Mr.S.P.Sivagnana Subramanian, Mr.M.Athappan

Fourth Semester:

Sub Code
Subject Name
Name of the faculty
AP7411

Project Work (Phase I)

Dr.R.Gayathri

Communication Systems

Second Semester:

Sub Code
Subject Name
Name of the faculty
CU7201

Wireless Communication Networks

Mr.S.Senthil Rajan
CU7202

MIC and RF System Design

Mr.P.Muthukumaran
AP7301

Electromagnetic Interference and Compatibility

Dr.H.Umma Habiba
CU7005

Cognitive Radio (Elective II)

Ms.G.Padmavathi
DS7201

Adavanced Digital Image Processing (Elective III)

Ms.K.Thaiyalnayaki
NC7101

High Performance Networks (Elective IV)

Ms.S.Swarna Parvathi
CU7211

Innovative System Design Laboratory

Mr.S.R.Balasubramanian/Ms.S.Radhika

Fourth Semester:

Sub Code
Subject Name
Name of the faculty
CU7411

Project Work (Phase II)

Dr.H.Umma Habiba

Archives: 2010-11

Archives:2011-12

Archives:2012-13

Archives:2013-14

Archives:2014-15

Archives:2015-16