Placements (2016-17)

Placement Co-ordinators - Mr.N.kumaran/Mr.G.Loganathan/Mr.P.Arul

The following students are placed through campus recruitment.

Running Sl. No. Sl. No.
Name of the Student
Degree
M/s GIGAMON (Total No. of Candidates Placed - 1)
DUAL
1
Revathi.S B.E(EC)
M/s TATA COMMUNICATIONS (Total No. of Candidates Placed - 11)
97
1
Felix.A B.E(EC)
TRIPLE
2
Hariprasanth.S B.E(EC)
TRIPLE
3
Iswarya.M B.E(EC)
TRIPLE
4
Naveen Kumar.S B.E(EC)
96
5
Nirmala.M B.E(EC)
TRIPLE
6
Senkathir Selvan.S B.E(EC)
FOURTH
7
Sriranjini.V B.E(EC)
95
8
Sudarsan Chakravarthe.K.P B.E(EC)
TRIPLE
9
Swetha.R B.E(EC)
DUAL
10
Vishnu.A B.E(EC)
TRIPLE
11
Vivek.S B.E(EC)
M/s BIRLA SOFT (Total No. of Candidates Placed - 5)
94
1
Arun Kumar.B B.E(EC)
93
2
Benesh Tobin.J B.E(EC)
92
3
Ram Kumar.C B.E(EC)
91
4
Subramanian.K B.E(EC)
90
5
Sunny George Philips B.E(EC)
M/s STANDARD CHARTED (Total No. of Candidates Placed - 1)
DUAL
1
Saranya.V B.E(EC)
M/s DECATHLON (Total No. of Candidates Placed - 1)
89
1
Sundharam.V.S B.E(EC)
M/s L & T INFOTECH (Total No. of Candidates Placed - 1)
88
1
Renganathan.M B.E(EC)
M/s MPHASIS (Total No. of Candidates Placed - 2)
87
1
Saravanan.S B.E(EC)
86
2
Senthil Kumar.P B.E(EC)
M/s TECH MAHINDRA (Total No. of Candidates Placed - 2)
85
1
Harshavarthana.V B.E(EC)
DUAL
2
Sai Gopal Abhishek.M B.E(EC)
M/s ACCENTURE (Total No. of Candidates Placed - 47)
TRIPLE
1
Ankitha.K B.E(EC)
84
2
Arjun.B B.E(EC)
83
3
Arularasi.S B.E(EC)
DUAL
4
Eashika.N.A B.E(EC)
82
5
Gayathri.A B.E(EC)
81
6
Gopinath.S B.E(EC)
DUAL
7
Hariprasanth.S B.E(EC)
80
8
Hema Dharshini.A B.E(EC)
DUAL
9
Hemavathy.S B.E(EC)
DUAL
10
Iswarya.M B.E(EC)
79
11
Iswarya.R B.E(EC)
DUAL
12
Jayasudha.A B.E(EC)
78
13
Kanimozhi.R B.E(EC)
TRIPLE
14
Krithika.M B.E(EC)
77
15
Lakshet Shegal B.E(EC)
TRIPLE
16
Mahalakshmi.M B.E(EC)
TRIPLE
17
Mahesh Kumar.K.R B.E(EC)
TRIPLE
18
Nanda Kumar.B B.E(EC)
76
19
Nandhakishore.B B.E(EC)
TRIPLE
20
Navaneethakrishanan.S B.E(EC)
DUAL
21
Navaneethan.S B.E(EC)
75
22
Nivedha.J B.E(EC)
74
23
Pranav Sridhar B.E(EC)
73
24
Priyanga.A B.E(EC)
72
25
Priyanka.K B.E(EC)
71
26
Priya Varshini.K.R B.E(EC)
DUAL
27
Sai Nishanth.S B.E(EC)
70
28
Sakthivasan.A.P B.E(EC)
69
29
Sakthivel.Y B.E(EC)
DUAL
30
Sandeep.G B.E(EC)
68
31
Santhosh Kumar.R B.E(EC)
DUAL
32
Senkathir Selvan.S B.E(EC)
67
33
Shalini.P B.E(EC)
66
34
Srividhyaa.S B.E(EC)
65
35
Sivaranjini.R B.E(EC)
DUAL
36
Sowmya Sree.A B.E(EC)
DUAL
37
Sreelekha.U.M B.E(EC)
TRIPLE
38
Sriranjini.V B.E(EC)
64
39
Sujatha.K B.E(EC)
TRIPLE
40
Swetha.P B.E(EC)
DUAL
41
Swetha.R B.E(EC)
DUAL
42
Thamizh Arasan.R B.E(EC)
63
43
M Vasanth @ Piramu B.E(EC)
DUAL
44
Veeravalli.S B.E(EC)
62
45
Visudha.R B.E(EC)
DUAL
46
Vivek.S B.E(EC)
61
47
Yoglakshmi.R B.E(EC)
M/s CTS (Total No. of Candidates Placed - 25)
60
1
Angueswar.M B.E(EC)
DUAL
2
Ankitha.K B.E(EC)
59
3
Aswin Kumar.D B.E(EC)
DUAL
4
Banumathi.N B.E(EC)
58
5
Bharani.J B.E(EC)
57
6
Eashika.N.A B.E(EC)
56
7
Hariprasanth.S B.E(EC)
55
8
Jayasudha.A B.E(EC)
DUAL
9
Krithika.M B.E(EC)
DUAL
10
Mahalakshmi.M B.E(EC)
DUAL
11
Mahesh Kumar.K.R B.E(EC)
DUAL
12
Nanda Kumar.B B.E(EC)
54
13
Nandhini.M B.E(EC)
DUAL
14
Navaneethakrishnan.S B.E(EC)
53
15
Navaneethan.S B.E(EC)
DUAL
16
Naveen Kumar.S B.E(EC)
DUAL
17
Sriranjini.V B.E(EC)
DUAL
18
Sugin.R B.E(EC)
DUAL
19
Swetha.P B.E(EC)
52
20
Thamizh Arasan.R B.E(EC)
51
21
Veeravalli.S B.E(EC)
50
22
Venkatesh.B B.E(EC)
DUAL
23
Vignesh Raja.R B.E(EC)
49
24
Vishnu.A B.E(EC)
48
25
Vivek.S B.E(EC)
M/s INFOSYS (Total No. of Candidates Placed - 28)
47
1
Akash Aadhithya.R B.E(EC)
46
2
Anand Prabhakar.A B.E(EC)
45
3
Ankitha.K B.E(EC)
44
4
Banumathi.N B.E(EC)
43
5
Hemavathy.S B.E(EC)
42
6
Iswarya.M B.E(EC)
41
7
Jagankumar.E B.E(EC)
40
8
Krithika.M B.E(EC)
39
9
Mahalakshmi.M B.E(EC)
38
10
Mahesh Kumar.K.R B.E(EC)
37
11
Muraliprasad.R B.E(EC)
36
12
Nanda Kumar.B B.E(EC)
35
19
Navaneethakrishnan.S B.E(EC)
34
14
Naveen Kumar.S B.E(EC)
33
19
Ragavendra Sharma.B B.E(EC)
32
16
Ragurajan.K B.E(EC)
31
17
Sai Nishanth.S B.E(EC)
30
18
Sandeep.G B.E(EC)
29
19
Senkathir Selvan.S B.E(EC)
28
20
Sowmya Sree.A B.E(EC)
27
21
Sreelekha.U.M B.E(EC)
26
22
Sriranjini.V B.E(EC)
25
23
Sugin.R B.E(EC)
24
24
Swetha.P B.E(EC)
23
25
Swetha.R B.E(EC)
22
26
Tharun.U.S B.E(EC)
21
27
Vignesh Raja.R B.E(EC)
20
28
Vijay.R B.E(EC)
M/s THINK & LEARN (Total No. of Candidates Placed - 7)
19
1
Ashwanth Ram.R B.E(EC)
18
2
Deepika.A B.E(EC)
17
3
Mrutula.S B.E(EC)
16
4
Ram Vignesh.V B.E(EC)
15
5
Saranya.V B.E(EC)
14
6
Shivani.V B.E(EC)
13
7
Sai Gopal Abhishek.M B.E(EC)
M/s ASPIRE (Total No. of Candidates Placed - 2)
12
1
Abitha.V B.E(EC)
11
2
Mohit Sanwal B.E(EC)
M/s Astra Zeneca (Total No. of Candidates Placed - 3)
10
1
Karuppiah Vishaal.S B.E(EC)
9
2
Revathi.S B.E(EC)
8
3
Vijay Kumar.P B.E(EC)
M/s DELL (Total No. of Candidates Placed - 1)
7
1
Arun Saravanan.K.B B.E(EC)
M/s GOFRUGAL (Total No. of Candidates Placed - 1)
6
1
Shyam Ravishankar B.E(EC)
M/s EMBEDUR (Total No. of Candidates Placed - 2)
5
1
Kannan.S B.E(EC)
4
2
Mariappan Karthik.S B.E(EC)
M/s ERNST & YOUNG (Total No. of Candidates Placed - 1)
3
1
Shankar.S B.E(EC)
M/s ZOHO (Total No. of Candidates Placed - 2)
2
1
Naveed Ahamed Sayeed.L B.E(EC)
1
2
Palani Vel.A.S B.E(EC)


Archives: 2007-08 :: 2008-09 :: 2009-10:: 2010-11:: 2011-12 :: 2012-13:: 2013-14:: 2014-15:: 2015-16