Placements

 

    B.Tech (2015-2019) 

    Name of the Student

    Placed Company

    Rajendra Kumar R
    Zifo Technologies Private Limited

     

    B.Tech (2014-2018) 

    S.No.

    Name of the Student

    Placed Company

    Accepted offer

    1

    Aishwarya P

    INDUSTRIAL
    DEVELOPMENT BANK OF
    INDIA/FEDERAL BANK LTD.

    INDUSTRIAL
    DEVELOPMENT BANK OF
    INDIA/FEDERAL BANK LTD.

    2

    Charulatha S

    Accenture

    Accenture

    3

    Hema Chandrika S

    Zifo Technologies Private Limited

    Zifo Technologies Private Limited

    4

    Kaviya G

    INDUSTRIAL
    DEVELOPMENT BANK OF
    INDIA/FEDERAL BANK LTD.

    INDUSTRIAL
    DEVELOPMENT BANK OF
    INDIA/FEDERAL BANK LTD.

    5

    Mangaiyarkarasi S

    Accenture , Infosys

    Accenture

    6

    Praveena S

    Accenture

    Accenture

    7

    Sivapriya K

    Zifo Technologies Private Limited

    Zifo Technologies Private Limited

    8

    Sowbhagyalakshmi S

    Infosys

    Infosys

    9

    Yamini Swetha N

    Zifo Technologies Private Limited
    Zifo Technologies Private Limited

    B.Tech (2013-2017) 

    S.No.

    Name of the Student

    Placed Company

    Accepted offer

    1

    Akila M

    Cognizant Technologies

    Cognizant Technologies

    2

    Arthi R

    AstraZeneca

    AstraZeneca

    3

    Arun R

    Zifo Technologies Private Limited

    Zifo Technologies Private Limited

    4

    Binu Parvathy A

    Cognizant Technologies
    Accenture

    Cognizant Technologies

    5

    Hariharan S

    Accenture

    Accenture

    6

    Harini G

    Accenture
    Infosys

    Infosys

    7

    Ninisha A M

    Accenture

    Accenture

    8

    Nivetha S U

    Infosys
    Cognizant Technologies

    Cognizant Technologies

    9

    Poorvaja G

    Think & Learn

    Think & Learn

    10

    Preethi R

    Cognizant Technologies

    Cognizant Technologies

    11

    Roshini L

    Accenture

    Accenture

    12

    Sakthi Mohitha S

    Accenture
    Infosys

    Accenture

    13

    Shameem Javed A

    MUSIGMA

    MUSIGMA0

    14

    Sheela Priya S

    Accenture

    Accenture

    15

    Swetha K

    Accenture

    Accenture

    B.Tech (2012-2016) & M.Tech 2014-2016


    S.No

    Name

    Company Name

    1

    S. Archana

    CTS, Accenture

    2

    U.Ezhilarasi

    Accenture, Infosys, Wipro, Astra Zenicca

    3

    S Jayasupriya

    Accenture, Infosys

    4

    E.Kalyani

    CTS, Accenture, Infosys

    5

    M.Lavanya

    Accenture, Infosys, Zifo

    6

    B.Madhumitha

    Accenture

    7

    P. Muttu Pandian

    AGS Health

    8

    A. Nishkala

    CTS, Accenture

    9

    S. Preethi

    AGS Health

    10

    B.Rajalakshmi

    Infosys

    11

    Y. Rajesh

    Accenture, Zifo

    12

    P.Ranitha

    Accenture, Infosys, Wipro, Zifo

    13

    M. Sagana Mariambi

    Accenture, Infosys

    14

    S. Sai Nandini

    Accenture

    15

    A Sandhya  

    AGS Health

    16

    B.Veda Naga Valli

    Accenture

    17

    U. Vijayalakshmi

    Accenture, Infosys, Wipro

    18

    N.Vishnu Priya

    CTS, Accenture, Infosys, Wipro

    19

    William Tyndale Petter

    AGS Health

    20

    M. Senthamilpavai

    AGS Health

    B.Tech (2011-2015)

Sl. No

Student Name

Placed in

1

Geethaa.S

CTS,INFOSYS,ACCENTURE,WIPRO

2

Madhumita. S

INFOSYS,ACCENTURE,WIPRO

3

Mallikarjun.R

INFOSYS,ACCENTURE

4

Manasa.S.M

CTS,INFOSYS,ACCENTURE

5

Moghana Priya.K

CTS,INFOSYS,ACCENTURE

6

Niranjanaa.M

INFOSYS,ACCENTURE

7

Ramashree.T

CTS,,ACCENTURE,WIPRO

8

Roshini.B

CTS,INFOSYS,ACCENTURE

9

Sajini Ramesh

CTS,INFOSYS,ACCENTURE

10

Suchitra Ramesh

CTS,INFOSYS,ACCENTURE,WIPRO

11

Swarnalakshmi.M

CTS,INFOSYS

12

Tharagai Sekar

ACCENTURE

13

Viswanathan.S

CTS,INFOSYS,ACCENTURE

14

Vidhya Lakshmi. K

MUSIGMA

B.Tech (2010-2014)

 S. No 

 Name of the Student 

Degree

Placed in

1

Dinesh Kumaran D

B.Tech

MUSIGMA

2

Gokila S

B.Tech

CTS /WIPRO/INFOSYS

3

Kruthika N V

B.Tech

CTS

4

Pratheebha S

B.Tech

CTS

5

Priyadharshini S

B.Tech

CTS

6

Priyanka Govindarajan

B.Tech

CTS/INFOSYS

7

Shriya . C

B.Tech

CTS/INFOSYS

8

Vijay Subramanian R

B.Tech

CTS

9

Haripriya N

M.Tech

CTS

10

Prarthana Mary E

M.Tech

INFOSYS

B.Tech (2009-2013)

 S. No 

 Name of the Student 

Placed in

1

Aarhty Rm

CTS

2

Deepika S

CTS

3

Dhana Sekhar K

CTS

4

Divaya P.R

CTS

5

Jaikanth V

CTS

6

Kalpana A

CTS

7

Karpaga Valliammai

CTS

8

Nivetha

CTS

9

Parthiban E

CTS

10

Prabhakaran V

CTS

11

Rohit Kumar Bansal I

CTS

12

Sandhya Ganesh

CTS

13

Sheetal Ravindra

CTS

14

Sowmya R

CTS

15

Suganya Devi V

CTS

16

 Dharani Babu D 

WIPRO

17

Lakshmi Shardha

WIPRO

18

Prasanna Venkatesh J

L&T

 

B.Tech (2008-2012)

 Sno. 

 Name of the Student 

Placed in

1

 ABINAYA P S T 

CTS

2

 AGALYA B 

CTS

3

 ANITHA S 

CTS

4

 ARAVIND P M 

CTS

5

 BHUVANA S 

CTS

6

 KRITHIGHA G 

CTS

7

 LEKHA G 

CTS

8

 MALAVIKA R 

CTS

9

PAVITHRA.R

CTS

10

 PURNIMA N C 

CTS

11

 RAGHAVI C 

CTS

12

 REVATHI S 

CTS

13

 SADHANA SHANKAR 

CTS

14

 SANDHIYA R 

CTS

15

 SANDHYA S 

CTS

16

 SANGEETHA PL 

CTS

17

 SHAILENTHRRI T 

CTS

18

 SUMA ASHOK 

CTS

19

 VANDHANA SEKAR 

CTS

20

 ANILA RAO K P 

MUSIGMA

21

 LEKHA G 

MUSIGMA

22

 MALAVIKA R 

WIPRO

23

 SUBHA PRIYA V 

WIPRO

24

MANIKANDAN A

HCL

25

SIDDIQA SHAHEEN

HCL

26

SUDHAHAR S

HCL

B.Tech (2007-2011)

     Sno. 

     Name of the Student 

    Placed in

    1

     KIRTHIGA S R 

    CTS

    2

     ALEXANDAR S P 

    CTS

    3

     ANGELA MERIN JOSEPH 

    CTS

    4

     ARWAH RAGIB 

    CTS

    5

     DEEPIKA V 

    WIPRO

    6

     DINESH BABU U 

    CTS

    7

     ISHWARYA SHANKARNARAYANAN 

    WIPRO

    8

     KRUTHIKA MANI 

    CTS

    9

     MANOJ N 

    CTS

    10

     MOHANAVALLI G 

    CTS

    11

     MUGUNDHINE S 

    MAHINDRA SATYAM

    12

     PAUL DINESH J 

    CTS

    13

     PREMA K 

    CSS CORP

    14

     RAJALAKSHMI S V 

    MAHINDRA SATYAM

    15

     RICKY ROBINSON S 

    WIPRO

    16

     RUBINI D 

    CTS

    17

     SAHIL S NAGPAL 

    CTS

    18

     SAI SARANYA A 

    CTS

    19

     SANDEEP J 

    CTS

    20

     SANDHYA SUBRAMANIAM 

    WIPRO

    21

     SENTHIL VEL V 

    CTS

    22

     SHANMUGA PRIYA M 

    CTS

    23

     SRINIDHI MAHALAKSHMI J 

    WIPRO

    24

     SRUTHI K 

    MAHINDRA SATYAM

    25

     VASANTHA KUMAR V 

    CTS

    26

     VIGNESH S 

    MAHINDRA SATYAM

    27

     ANBARASAN M 

    CTS

    28

     VISHNUVARDHAN V 

    BIOCON

    B.Tech (2006-2010)

    Total No. of Students: 52
    No. of students opted for placement: 18 (15placed)
    No. of students opted for Higher studies: 34
    No. of students got admission  for Higher studies in abroad: - 19
    No. of students got admission  for Higher studies in India: - 6

    To view the 2006-2010 batch students details click here

    B.Tech (2005-2009 )

    Total No. of Students: 61
    No. of students opted for placement: 31( 21 placed)
    No. of students opted for Higher studies: 30 (6 placed)
    No. of students got admission  for Higher studies in abroad: 10

To view the 2005-2009 batch students details click here