Lesson & Lab Plan
UG Lesson Plan
Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering
Sub Code Subject Name
Name of the faculty
A Batch
B Batch
C Batch
EC18201
Electron Devices
Ms.S.Radhika
Ms.B.Hemalatha
Ms.T.J.Jeyaprabha
EC18211
Electron Devices and Electrical Machines Laboratory

Ms.S.Radhika,

Ms.S.M.Mehzabeen

Ms.B.Hemalatha,

Ms.C.Gomatheeswari Preethika

Ms.T.J.Jeyaprabha,

Ms.S.Radhika

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering
Sub Code Subject Name
Name of the faculty
A Batch
B Batch
C Batch
MA18454
Probability and Random Processes
Dr.R.Umadevi
Dr.V.Valliammal
Ms.N.S.Priya
EC18401
Analog Communication Systems
Mr.S.Senthil Rajan
Mr.P.Muthukumaran
Mr.S.P.Sivagnana Subramanian
Signals and Systems
Ms.M.K.Varadarajan
Dr.R.Gayathri
Ms.S.Kalyani
EC18403
Analog Integrated Circuits and its Applications
Ms.A.Bharathipriya
Mr.S.R.Balasubramanian
Mr.G.Loganathan
EC18404
Linear Control Systems
Ms.S.Kalyani
Mr.N.Sathish
Ms.R.Kousalya
Microprocessor and Microcontroller Based System Design
Dr.S.Muthukumar
Ms.S.M.Mehzabeen
Mr.M.Athappan
EC18411
Analog Integrated Circuits and Simulation Laboratory

Ms.A.Bharathipriya,

Mr.N.Sathish/

Ms.T.J.Jeyaprabha,

Mr.S.P.Sivagnana Subramanian /

Ms.S.Radhika

Mr.P.Muthukumaran,

Mr.N.Sathish,

Mr.S.R.Balasubramanian

Ms.D.Menaka,

Mr.S.P.Sivagnana Subramanian,

Mr.G.Loganathan

Microprocessor and Microcontroller Based System Design Laboratory

Mr.P.Muthukumaran,

Mr.M.K.Varadarajan,

Dr.S.Muthukumar/

Mr.S.Sethil Rajan

Ms.S.M.Mehzabeen,

Mr.P.Arul,

Mr.G.Loganathan/

Ms.K.Srividhya

Ms.S.Kalyani,

Mr.M.K.Varadarajan,

Ms.M.Vidya/

Ms.K.Srividhya

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering
Sub Code Subject Name
Name of the faculty
A Batch
B Batch
C Batch
MG16851
Principles of Management
Ms.L.Anju
Mr.S.Senthil Rajan
Mr.S.P.Sivagnana Subramanian
Computer Architecture
Ms.C.Gomatheeswari Preethika
Dr.G.Padmavathi
Mr.P.Arul
CS16401
Computer Networks
Ms.R.Kousalya
Dr.G.A.Sathish Kumar
Ms.K.S.Subhashini
EC16601
VLSI Design
Dr.S.R.Malathi
Dr.S.R.Malathi
Mr.M.Athappan
Antenna and Wave Propagation
Dr.Umma Habiba
Dr.Umma Habiba
Dr.P.Jothilakshmi

Internet of Things (Elective-II)

Dr.N.Kumaratharan/

Dr.N.Kumaratharan/

Dr.N.Kumaratharan/

Digital Image Processing (Elective-II)

Ms.D.Menaka

Ms.K.Srividhya

Ms.K.Srividhya

EC16611
Computer Networks Laboratory

Ms.R.Kousalya,

Ms.C.Gomatheeswari Preethika

Mr.S.Senthil Rajan

Ms.B.Sarala

Ms.K.S.Subhashini,

Ms.A.Bharathipriya

EC16612
VLSI Design Laboratory

Ms.L.Anju,

Ms.B.Sarala

Dr.S.R.Malathi,

Ms.B.Hemalatha

Mr.M.Athappan,

Ms.M.Vidya

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering
Sub Code Subject Name
Name of the faculty
A Batch
B Batch
C Batch
EC16801
Wireless Networks
Ms.K.S.Subhashini
Dr.G.Padmavathi
Dr.G.A.Sathish Kumar
Professional Ethics(Elective-V)
Dr.N.Kumaratharan
Mr.S.R.Balasubramanian
Ms.K.Srividhya
CS6701
Cryptography and Network Security (Elective-VI)
Ms.B.Sarala
Ms.T.J.Jeyaprabha
Ms.T.J.Jeyaprabha
CS6701
Adhoc and Sensor Networks(Elective-VI)
-
Dr.P.Jothilakshmi
Dr.P.Jothilakshmi
 
PG Lesson Plan
Fourth Semester:
Sub Code
Subject Name
Name of the faculty

CU18411

Project Work (Phase II)

Dr.P.Jothilakshmi

expand_less
motorchip aiflasksideasketch website toygearbiotechnologydata-complexitypromotioncomputersoftwareweb-design idea-1 creativitymicroscopechemistrymodelassemblyplay-outlined-circular-buttonpausecreative open-bookteamwork-team gaugegoallaboratory mathematicsatommechanicmicroscope-1 factory sketch-1 charitysystempistonscruise envelopefacebook-placeholder-for-locate-places-on-mapssmartphone-callold-typical-phoneuserantennacoding computers-network-interface-symbolsearchgoodwillplay-buttonpause-1 tickleft-arrow