Faculty Advisors and Class Committee Chairpersons for Even Semester 2018-19

Year / Batch
Roll Nos
Faculty Advisor
Chairperson
IV year / 2016–20
01-34
Ms.K.Sathyapriya
Assistant Professor / CE
Dr.P.Venkateswara Rao
Professor / CE
IV year / 2016–20
35-313
Mr.R.Kalaivannan
Assistant Professor / CE
Dr.P.Venkateswara Rao
Professor / CE
III year / 2017–21
01-34
Dr.M.Selvakumar
Associate Professor / CE
Mr.G. Arun
Assistant Professor / CE
III year / 2017–21
35-313
Mr. S. Diravia Balan
Assistant Professor / CE
Mr.G.Arun
Assistant Professor / CE
II year / 2018–22
01-25
Mr.R.Mathiyazhagan
Assistant Professor / CE
Ms.Ruby Freya
Assistant Professor / CE
II year / 2018–22
26-43,301-311
Ms.K. Arun
Assistant Professor / CE
Ms.Ruby Freya
Assistant Professor / CE
I year / 2019–23
01-20

Ms.Ruby Freya
Assistant Professor / CE

Dr.M.Selvakumar
Associate Professor / C
E
I year / 2019–23
21-39
Mr.G.Arun
Assistant Professor / CE
Dr.M.Selvakumar
Associate Professor / C
E
LIST OF SUBJECTS IN ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20

II SEMESTER

Subject Code Subject Name Name of the faculty
HS18251 Technical EnglishMs. B. Anichamalar
MA16251Engineering Mathematics II Dr.V. Valliammai
IT18101Programming for problem solvingMs. R. Saktheeswari
GE18251Environmental Sciecne and EngineeringMs. B. Preetha
CE18201Engineering Mechancis for Civil EngineeringDr. R. Kumutha
CE18202Building PlanningMr. R. Kalaiavannan
IT18111Programming for problem solving laboratoryMs. R. Saktheeswari/Ms. K. Nivethaa Shree/Mr. AR. GuruGokul
GE16261Computer Aided Drafting LaboratoryMs. K. SathyaPriya/Ms. Ruby Freya

IV SEMESTER

Subject Code Subject Name Name of the faculty
CE18401 Strength of materials 2 Dr. P. Venkateshwara rao
CE18402 Applied Hydraulic Engineering Mr. S. Diravia Balan
CE18403 Basic Geotechnical Engineering Mr. G. Arun
CE18404 Construction Techniques and Equipments Practices Mr. K. Arun
CE18405 Transportation Engineering-I Dr. M. Selvakumar
MA18451 Computational Methods Dr. A. R. Vijayalakshmi
CE18411 Hydraulic Engineering Laboratory Mr. S. Diravia Balan& Dr.P. Venkateswara Rao/Mr. R. Mathiyazhagan
CE18412 Survey Practical Mr. K. Arun & Mr. R.Kalaivannan

VI Semester

Subject Code Subject Name Faculty Name
CE16601 Structural Analysis 2 Ms. K. SathyaPriya
CE16602 Railways,Airport and Harbour Engineeering Dr. M. Selvakumar
CE16603 Structural Engineering and Design Principles Mr. R. Kalaivannan
CE16604 Design of steel and timber structures Ms Ruby Freya
CE16605 Environmental Engineering-II Mr. R. Mathiyazhagan
ce16005 Housing Planning and Management Mr. K. Arun
CE16611 Environmental Engineering Laboratory Mr. R. Mathiyazhagan & Mr. G. Arun
CE16612 Concrete and Highway Engineering Laboratory Ms. SathyaPriya & Ms.Ruby Freya
CE16613 Survey Camp Mr. G. Arun & Ms.Ruby Freya / Mr. S. Diraviabalan

VIII Semester

Subject Code Subject Name Faculty Name
CE16010 Traffic Engineering & Management Dr. M. Selvakumar
CE16015 Repair and Rehabilitation Mr.G.Arun
CE16811 Project Work All Faculties
expand_less
motorchip aiflasksideasketch website toygearbiotechnologydata-complexitypromotioncomputersoftwareweb-design idea-1 creativitymicroscopechemistrymodelassemblyplay-outlined-circular-buttonpausecreative open-bookteamwork-team gaugegoallaboratory mathematicsatommechanicmicroscope-1 factory sketch-1 charitysystempistonscruise envelopefacebook-placeholder-for-locate-places-on-mapssmartphone-callold-typical-phoneuserantennacoding computers-network-interface-symbolsearchgoodwillplay-buttonpause-1 tickleft-arrow