Placements

Placed student list –Batch 2016-2020

STUDENTS PLACED IN M/S ZOOM RX (Software)

Sno. 

Name of the Student

Uni.Reg.No. 

Section

1

SHEIK MEERAN RASHEED A

161001095

B

 

STUDENTS PLACED IN M/S HCL Software)

Sno. 

Name of the Student

Uni.Reg.No. 

Section

1

GLADSON E Y

161001028

A

2

ARAVIND K

161001011

A

 

 

STUDENTS PLACED IN M/S Aspire Systems Software)

Sno. 

Name of the Student

Uni.Reg.No. 

Section

1

SRI HARISH M

161001100

B

2

SRIJITH UNNI

161001101

B

 

STUDENTS PLACED IN M/S  Temenos Software)

Sno. 

Name of the Student

Uni.Reg.No. 

Section

1

BALA MURUGAN A

161001019

A

2

MADHANKUMAR C

161001055

A

 

 

STUDENTS PLACED IN M/S L&T I (Software)

Sno. 

Name of the Student

Uni.Reg.No. 

Section

1

SRIJITH UNNI

 

 

161001101

 

B

 

 

STUDENTS PLACED IN M/S COGNIZANT(Software)

Sno. 

Name of the Student

Uni.Reg.No. 

Section

1

Aravind. K

 

161001011

 

A

2

Dhinesh Kumar M

 

161001025

A

3

Dhinesh Ram R

 

161001026

 

A

4

Govarthan srihari.M

 

 

161001031

 

A

5

kishore kanna G

 G

161001049

 

A

6

NITHIN KUMAR T V

 

161001073

 

B

7

Ajay Kumar G

 G

161001005

 

A

8

Akash Kannan J

 

161001006

 

A

9

Ashwinkumar  D

 

161001015

 

A

10

Hari prasadh

 

 

161001032

 

A

11

Hariharan  R

 

161001034

 

A

12

D.KISHORE KUMAR

 

161001051

 

A

13

Lokeeth.R

 

161001053

 

A

14

MUHAMMAD ZISHAN PR

 

161001061

 

B

15

Vimalesh Rajavel

 

 

161001115

 

B

16

yogesh  k

161001118

 

B

17

Arjun.A

 

161001012

 

A

18

SATHISH  p

161001091

 

B

19

VIGNESH.M

 

161001112     

 

B

20

Nikesh M

 

161001070

 

161001011

 

B

 

STUDENTS PLACED IN M/S Accenture (Software)

Sno. 

Name of the Student

Uni.Reg.No. 

Section

1

Hariharan  R

 

161001034

 

A

2

Hari prasadh

 

 

161001032

 

A

3

Jayasrinivasan S

161001040

A

4

Subash.T        

161001104

B

5

David Allen Vaz L

161001023

A

6

Aravind. K

 

161001011

 

A

7

Akash Kannan J

 

161001006

 

A

8

Nandha Kumar S

161001067

B

9

Muhammad Zishan P.R

161001061

B

10

Lokeeth.R

161001053

A

11

Naveen K

161001068

B

12

Ajay Kumar G

161001005

A

13

Ashwinkumar D

161001015

A

14

Dhinesh ram R

161001026

A

15

Nagenderan S

161001066

B

16

Arjun.A

161001012

A

17

BalaMurugan.A

161001019

A

18

Lakshmi Narasimhan

161001052

A

19

Yogesh k

161001118

B

 

STUDENTS PLACED IN M/S INFOSYS Software)

Sno. 

Name of the Student

Uni.Reg.No. 

Section

1

Manoj M

161001057

A

2

Rakesh V

161001314

B

 

STUDENTS PLACED IN M/S TCS  Software)

Sno. 

Name of the Student

Uni.Reg.No. 

Section

1

AJAY KUMAR G

161001005

A

2

MADHANKUMAR C

161001055

A

3

Muhammad Zishan P.R

161001061

B

 

STUDENTS PLACED IN M/S Caratlane  Software)

Sno. 

Name of the Student

Uni.Reg.No. 

Section

1

GLADSON E Y

161001028

A

 

 

STUDENTS PLACED IN M/S Grinntech Motors (core)

 

Sno. 

Name of the Student

Uni.Reg.No. 

Section

1

GLADSON E Y

161001028

A

 

STUDENTS PLACED IN M/S Delphi Tvs Technology (Intern offer) (core)

 

Sno. 

Name of the Student

Uni.Reg.No. 

Section

1

ABISHAKE S M

161001003

A

2

ANAND VIJAY RAJ R

161001009

A

3

BalaPraveen kumar

161001020

A

4

CHARUKHASH G S

161001022

A

5

GOPIKRISHNA V

161001030

A

6

KALAIVANAN K

161001041

A

7

KIRAN R

161001047

A

8

Hariharan S

161001035

A

9

PRASANNA VENKATESH U

161001311

A

10

K.Loganathan

161001307

A

11

Mithul kiruthik S R

161001059

A

12

NAVEEN RAJ C

161001069

B

13

PRAVEEN KUMAR R

161001080

B

14

RATHESH B

161001086

B

15

VIJAY ADHAVAN A

161001114

B

16

K.R.Raghul

161001313

B

17

RASHWANTH P

161001315

B

18

SRINIVASAN M

161001319

B

19

SURIYA S

161001320

B

20

VISHNUPRASAD T

161001321 

B

21

KISHORE KAUSHAL S

161001050

A

22

R S Janarthanan

161001305

A

 

STUDENTS PLACED IN M/S INDIAMART (software)

Sno. 

Name of the Student

Uni.Reg.No. 

Section

1

ANAND VIJAY RAJ R

161001009

A

2

CHARUKHASH G S

161001022

A

 

STUDENTS PLACED IN M/S Tube Investments of India (core)

Sno. 

Name of the Student

Uni.Reg.No. 

Section

1

Muhammad Zishan P.R

161001061

B

2

Hari prasadh S

161001032

A

3

D.KISHORE KUMAR

161001051

A

4

Akash Kannan J

161001006

A

5

ARAVIND K

161001011

A

 

STUDENTS PLACED IN M/S Mc Dermott (core)

Sno. 

Name of the Student

Uni.Reg.No. 

Section

1

D. Ashwin Kumar

161001015

A

2

Muhammad Zishan P.R

161001061

B

3

Hari prasadh S

161001032

A

Placement Details Batch 2016-2020

Total No of Students(UG)

133

No of Students in Option A(Placement)

58

No of Students in Option B(Higher Studies)

75

No. of students eligible for Placement ( NSA)

56

No of Students Placed in Core

31

No of Students Placed in Software(Option A+B)

37

No of Students Placed(Option A+B)

57  (57/58=98.27%)

Total Offer

71

Core Offer

31

Software Offer

55

 

expand_less
motorchip aiflasksideasketch website toygearbiotechnologydata-complexitypromotioncomputersoftwareweb-design idea-1 creativitymicroscopechemistrymodelassemblyplay-outlined-circular-buttonpausecreative open-bookteamwork-team gaugegoallaboratory mathematicsatommechanicmicroscope-1 factory sketch-1 charitysystempistonscruise envelopefacebook-placeholder-for-locate-places-on-mapssmartphone-callold-typical-phoneuserantennacoding computers-network-interface-symbolsearchgoodwillplay-buttonpause-1 tickleft-arrow