B.Tech (2016-2020)

 

S.NO.

REGISTER NO

NAME

COMPANY SELECTED

COMPANY OPTED

1

160201011

Divya Chandrasekaran

INFOSYS, ACCENTURE, VISIONARY RCM

INFOSYS

2

160201015

Harikrishnan B

ACCENTURE, VISIONARY RCM

ACCENTURE

3

160201022

Maheswari M

TCS,CTS,ACCENTURE

CTS

4

160201029

Pavithra H S

TCS,CTS, VISIONARY RCM

CTS

5

160201031

Prashanth K

ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

6

160201032

Praveen Kumar T P

ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

7

160201037

Ranjith K

ACCENTURE

ACCENTURE

8

160201039

Raziya Sulthana A

INFOSYS

INFOSYS

9

160201042

Sanjay K V

CTS,VISIONARY RCM

CTS

10

160201043

Santhosh S

CTS,VISIONARY RCM,ACCENTURE

CTS

11

160201044

Saravana Kumar A

ZIFO

ZIFO

12

160201049

Sudharshan S

CTS,ACCENTURE,VISIONARY RCM

CTS

13

160201061

Vimala K

CTS,ACCENTURE

CTS

14

160201063

Yashini K

CTS,ACCENTURE

CTS

 

 

 

B.Tech (2015-2019) 

 

S.No.

Name of the Student

Placed Company

1.       

Mr. Rajendra Kumar R

M/s Zifo Technologies Private Limited

2.       

Ms. Priyanka M

M/s TNQ Technologies

3.       

Mr. Akilan A

M/s IndiaMART Ltd.

4.       

Ms. Selva Sundari M

M/s Industrial Development Bank of India

 

 

 

B.Tech (2014-2018) 

 

S.No.

Name of the Student

Placed Company

Accepted offer

1

Aishwarya P

M/s Industrial Development Bank of India

M/s Industrial Development Bank of India

2

Charulatha S

Accenture

Accenture

3

Hema Chandrika S

Zifo Technologies Private Limited

Zifo Technologies Private Limited

4

Kaviya G

M/s Industrial Development Bank of India

M/s Industrial Development Bank of India

5

Mangaiyarkarasi S

Accenture , Infosys

Accenture

6

Praveena S

Accenture

Accenture

7

Sivapriya K

Zifo Technologies Private Limited

Zifo Technologies Private Limited

8

Sowbhagyalakshmi S

Infosys

Infosys

9

Yamini Swetha N

Zifo Technologies Private Limited

Zifo Technologies Private Limited

 

 

B.Tech (2013-2017) 

 

S.No.

Name of the Student

Placed Company

Accepted offer

1

Akila M

Cognizant Technologies

Cognizant Technologies

2

Arthi R

AstraZeneca

AstraZeneca

3

Arun R

Zifo Technologies Private Limited

Zifo Technologies Private Limited

4

Binu Parvathy A

Cognizant Technologies
Accenture

Cognizant Technologies

5

Hariharan S

Accenture

Accenture

6

Harini G

Accenture
Infosys

Infosys

7

Ninisha A M

Accenture

Accenture

8

Nivetha S U

Infosys
Cognizant Technologies

Cognizant Technologies

9

Poorvaja G

Think & Learn

Think & Learn

10

Preethi R

Cognizant Technologies

Cognizant Technologies

11

Roshini L

Accenture

Accenture

12

Sakthi Mohitha S

Accenture
Infosys

Accenture

13

Shameem Javed A

MUSIGMA

MUSIGMA0

14

Sheela Priya S

Accenture

Accenture

15

Swetha K

Accenture

Accenture

 

 

 

 

B.Tech (2012-2016) M.Tech 2014-2016


S.No

Name

Company Name

1

S. Archana

CTS, Accenture

2

U.Ezhilarasi

Accenture, Infosys, Wipro, Astra Zenicca

3

S Jayasupriya

Accenture, Infosys

4

E.Kalyani

CTS, Accenture, Infosys

5

M.Lavanya

Accenture, Infosys, Zifo

6

B.Madhumitha

Accenture

7

P. Muttu Pandian

AGS Health

8

A. Nishkala

CTS, Accenture

9

S. Preethi

AGS Health

10

B.Rajalakshmi

Infosys

11

Y. Rajesh

Accenture, Zifo

12

P.Ranitha

Accenture, Infosys, Wipro, Zifo

13

M. Sagana Mariambi

Accenture, Infosys

14

S. Sai Nandini

Accenture

15

A Sandhya  

AGS Health

16

B.Veda Naga Valli

Accenture

17

U. Vijayalakshmi

Accenture, Infosys, Wipro

18

N.Vishnu Priya

CTS, Accenture, Infosys, Wipro

19

William Tyndale Petter

AGS Health

20

M. Senthamilpavai

AGS Health

 

B.Tech (2011-2015)

 

Sl. No

Student Name

Placed in

1

Geethaa.S

CTS,INFOSYS,ACCENTURE,WIPRO

2

Madhumita. S

INFOSYS,ACCENTURE,WIPRO

3

Mallikarjun.R

INFOSYS,ACCENTURE

4

Manasa.S.M

CTS,INFOSYS,ACCENTURE

5

Moghana Priya.K

CTS,INFOSYS,ACCENTURE

6

Niranjanaa.M

INFOSYS,ACCENTURE

7

Ramashree.T

CTS,,ACCENTURE,WIPRO

8

Roshini.B

CTS,INFOSYS,ACCENTURE

9

Sajini Ramesh

CTS,INFOSYS,ACCENTURE

10

Suchitra Ramesh

CTS,INFOSYS,ACCENTURE,WIPRO

11

Swarnalakshmi.M

CTS,INFOSYS

12

Tharagai Sekar

ACCENTURE

13

Viswanathan.S

CTS,INFOSYS,ACCENTURE

14

Vidhya Lakshmi. K

MUSIGMA

 

B.Tech (2010-2014)

 

 

 S. No 

 Name of the Student 

Placed in

1

Dinesh Kumaran D

MUSIGMA

2

Gokila S

CTS /WIPRO/INFOSYS

3

Kruthika N V

CTS

4

Pratheebha S

CTS

5

Priyadharshini S

CTS

6

Priyanka Govindarajan

CTS/INFOSYS

7

Shriya . C

CTS/INFOSYS

8

Vijay Subramanian R

CTS

9

Haripriya N

CTS

10

Prarthana Mary E

INFOSYS

 

B.Tech (2009-2013)

 

 S. No 

 Name of the Student 

Placed in

1

Aarhty Rm

CTS

2

Deepika S

CTS

3

Dhana Sekhar K

CTS

4

Divaya P.R

CTS

5

Jaikanth V

CTS

6

Kalpana A

CTS

7

Karpaga Valliammai

CTS

8

Nivetha

CTS

9

Parthiban E

CTS

10

Prabhakaran V

CTS

11

Rohit Kumar Bansal I

CTS

12

Sandhya Ganesh

CTS

13

Sheetal Ravindra

CTS

14

Sowmya R

CTS

15

Suganya Devi V

CTS

16

 Dharani Babu D 

WIPRO

17

Lakshmi Shardha

WIPRO

18

Prasanna Venkatesh J

L&T

 

B.Tech (2008-2012)

 

 Sno. 

 Name of the Student 

Placed in

1

 Abinaya P S T 

CTS

2

 Agalya B 

CTS

3

 Anitha S 

CTS

4

 Aravind P M 

CTS

5

 Bhuvana S 

CTS

6

 Krithigha G 

CTS

7

 Lekha G 

CTS

8

 Malavika R 

CTS

9

Pavithra.R

CTS

10

 Purnima N C 

CTS

11

 Raghavi C 

CTS

12

 Revathi S 

CTS

13

 Sadhana Shankar 

CTS

14

 Sandhiya R 

CTS

15

 Sandhya S 

CTS

16

 Sangeetha Pl 

CTS

17

 Shailenthrri T 

CTS

18

 Suma Ashok 

CTS

19

 Vandhana Sekar 

CTS

20

 Anila Rao K P 

MUSIGMA

21

 Lekha G 

MUSIGMA

22

 Malavika R 

WIPRO

23

 Subha Priya V 

WIPRO

24

Manikandan A

HCL

25

Siddiqa Shaheen

HCL

26

Sudhahar S

HCL

 

B.Tech (2007-2011)

 

 Sno. 

 Name of the Student 

Placed in

1

 Kirthiga S R 

CTS

2

 Alexandar S P 

CTS

3

 Angela Merin Joseph 

CTS

4

 Arwah Ragib 

CTS

5

 Deepika V 

WIPRO

6

 Dinesh Babu U 

CTS

7

 Ishwarya Shankarnarayanan 

WIPRO

8

 Kruthika Mani 

CTS

9

 Manoj N 

CTS

10

 Mohanavalli G 

CTS

11

 Mugundhine S 

MAHINDRA SATYAM

12

 Paul Dinesh J 

CTS

13

 Prema K 

CSS CORP

14

 Rajalakshmi S V 

MAHINDRA SATYAM

15

 Ricky Robinson S 

WIPRO

16

 Rubini D 

CTS

17

 Sahil S Nagpal 

CTS

18

 Sai Saranya A 

CTS

19

 Sandeep J 

CTS

20

 Sandhya Subramaniam 

WIPRO

21

 Senthil Vel V 

CTS

22

 Shanmuga Priya M 

CTS

23

 Srinidhi Mahalakshmi J 

WIPRO

24

 Sruthi K 

MAHINDRA SATYAM

25

 Vasantha Kumar V 

CTS

26

 Vignesh S 

MAHINDRA SATYAM

27

 Anbarasan M 

CTS

28

 Vishnuvardhan V 

BIOCON

 

B.Tech (2006-2010)

Total No. of Students: 52
No. of students opted for placement: 18 (15placed)
No. of students opted for Higher studies: 34
No. of students got admission  for Higher studies in abroad: - 19
No. of students got admission  for Higher studies in India: - 6

To view the 2006-2010 batch students details click here

B.Tech (2005-2009 )

Total No. of Students: 61
No. of students opted for placement: 31( 21 placed)
No. of students opted for Higher studies: 30 (6 placed)
No. of students got admission  for Higher studies in abroad: 10

To view the 2005-2009 batch students details click here

 

expand_less
motorchip aiflasksideasketch website toygearbiotechnologydata-complexitypromotioncomputersoftwareweb-design idea-1 creativitymicroscopechemistrymodelassemblyplay-outlined-circular-buttonpausecreative open-bookteamwork-team gaugegoallaboratory mathematicsatommechanicmicroscope-1 factory sketch-1 charitysystempistonscruise envelopefacebook-placeholder-for-locate-places-on-mapssmartphone-callold-typical-phoneuserantennacoding computers-network-interface-symbolsearchgoodwillplay-buttonpause-1 tickleft-arrow